Concerts

2015:
10th of February: Instant Light with Ola Høyer and Kristoffer Alberts, Blow Out (Oslo, N)
9th of February: Instant Light, PØKK (Trondheim, N)

27nd of January: Per Zanussi’s Interlocutor, Blow Out (Oslo, N)
22nd of January: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Rødbrygga (Inderøy, N)
12th of January: Instant Light, Månen (Oslo, N)

2014:
16th of December: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Blow Out! (Oslo, N)
1st of December: Alberts/Mathisen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Kulturhuset (Oslo, N)

27th of November: The Heat Death, Inderøy Jazzforum (Inderøy, N)
26th of November: The Heat Death, Dokkhuset (Trondheim, N)
25th of November: The Heat Death, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
24th of November: The Heat Death, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
14th of November: Mathisen/Håker Flaten/Knedal Andersen, TBA (Oslo, N)
13th of November: Mathisen/Håker Flaten/Knedal Andersen, TBA (Oslo, N)

23rd of October: Burning Tree, Maksitaksi (Oslo, N)
15th of October: AKODE, Queens Head Inn (Monmouth, UK)
14th of October: AKODE, Fizzle@Lamp Tavern (Birmingham, UK)
13th of October: AKODE, Cowley Club (Brighton, UK)
12th of October: AKODE, Café OTO (London, UK)
5th of October: Rasmussen/Mathisen/Meyer Grønvold/Knedal Andersen, Izakaya (Oslo, N)
3rd of October: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Nødutgangfestivalen (Bodø, N)
2nd of October: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, TBA (Bergen, N)

27th of September: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Chilli Jazz (Lafniztal, AU)
7th of September: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Café OTO (London, UK)
6th of September: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Culturgest (Lisboa, PT)
5th of September: Møster/Edwards/Knedal Andersen, Mayhem (Copenhagen, DK)

12th of July: AKODE, Mayhem (Copenhagen, DK)
5th of July: AKODE, Kongsberg Jazzfestival (Kongsberg, N)

21st of June: Instant Light, No Sleep III (Oslo, N)

20th of May: Instant Light, Blow Out! (Oslo, N)

24th of April: with Gutvik/Wesseltoft/Heibø, Maksitaxi (Oslo, N)
22nd of April: Instant Light, Kulturhuset (Oslo, N)
13th of April: Instant Light, Pizdets (Oslo, N)
12th of April: Instant Light, Pizdets (Oslo, N)

14th of March: Instant Light, Consul80 (Stavanger, N)
8th of March: Interlocutor, Biermannsgården (Oslo, N)
7th of March: Interlocutor, Stajazz (Stavanger, N)

26th of February: with Agnes Hvizdalek, Maksitaksi (Oslo, N)

29th of January: Petter Wettre trio, Palace Grill (Oslo, N)
22nd of January: AKODE w/Akira Sakata, Jazz Candy (Chiba, JP)
21st of January: AKODE w/Akira Sakata, Super Deluxe (Tokyo, JP)
19th of January: AKODE, At Hall (Oita, JP)
17th of January: AKODE,Lifetime (Miyzazaki, JP)
16th of January: AKODE, New Combo (Fukuoka, JP)
15th of January: AKODE, Big Apple (Kobe, JP)

2013:
27th of December: with John Dikeman, Onno Goevart and Eduardo Maraffa, Bimhuis (Amsterdam, NL)

28th of November: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Lundetangen pub (Skien, N)
23rd of November: The Heat Death, Condorito Club (Cuneo, IT)
22nd of November: The Heat Death, Velvet Club (Turin, IT)
21st of November: The Heat Death, Metelkova (Ljubljana, SI)
8th of November: Ich bin Nintentdo!, Mozg (Poland, PL)
2nd of November: with Johs Lunds, Jørgen Mathisen and Jon Wesseltoft, Brugata (Oslo, N)

27th of October: with Jørgen Mathisen and Stian Larsen, Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
19th of October: with Ketil Gutvik and Halvor Meling, Cappelens Forslag (Oslo, N)
12th of October: with Kjetil Møster and John Edwards, Nesodden Jazzklubb (Nesodden, N)
11th of October: with Jørgen Mathisen and John Edwards, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
10th of October: with Kjetil Møster and John Edwards, Inderøy Jazzforum (Inderøy, N)
9th of October: with Kjetil Møster and John Edwards, Moskus (Trondheim, N)
8th of October: with Kjetil Møster and John Edwards, Blow Out@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
5th of October: with Jasper Stadhouders, Fritt fall (Oslo, N)

24th of September: with Jørgen Mathisen and Daniel Meyer Grønvold, Blow Out!@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
21st of September: SOLO, Fritt fall (Oslo, N)
9th of September: AKODE, Café OTO (London, UK)
8th of September: AKODE, Zaal100 (Amsterdam, NL)
7th of September: AKODE, The Island (Amsterdam, NL)
6th of September: AKODE, Autonomous Improv Series (The Hague, NL)
5th of September: AKODE, Studio 5 (Amsterdam, NL)
4th of September: AKODE w/guests, Zaal100 (Amsterdam, NL)
1st of September: AKODE w/guests, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)

31st of August: AKODE w/guests, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
29th of August: AKODE, Café Humbug (Stavanger, N)
24th of August: Instant Light w/Daniel Meyer Grønvold, Blitz (Oslo, N)
17th of August: AKODE, Blow Out Festival@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
6th of August: NO:Gutvik w/Tobias Delius, Gutvik Ukentlig@Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
1st of August: Burning Tree, Polyføkt festival (Oslo, N)

5th of July: Petter Wettre Next Generation w/Verneri Pohjola, Kongsberg Jazzfestival (Kongsberg, N)

27th of June: Instant Light, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
15th of June: Fritt Fall All Stars, Sound of MU (Oslo, N)

31st of May: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Nattjazz (Bergen, N)
7th of May: Instant Light, Sound of MU (Oslo, N)

30th of April: with Jon Wesseltoft and Lasse Marhaug, Brugata (Oslo, N)
27th of April: Angles 8, Soddjazz (Inderøym, N)
26th of April: Angles 8, Dokkhuset (Trondheim, N)
25th of April: SAKA w/Maja Ratkje, Soddjazz (Inderøy, N)
23rd of April: SAKA, PlayDate (Bergen, N)
21st of April: SAKA, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
21st of April: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Kampenjazz (Oslo, N)
20th of April: SAKA, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
19th of April: SAKA, Salão Brazil (Coimbra, P)
18th of April: SAKA, Sargo bar (Carcavelos, P)
17th of April: SAKA, Sargo bar (Carcavelos, P)
16th of April: SAKA, Sonoscopia (Porto, P)
14th of April: SAKA, Stone Floor records label night (Trondheim, N)
13th of April: Instant Light and SAKA, Stone Floor records label night (Trondheim, N)
11th of April: Instant Light, Sund FHS. (Inderøy, N)
10th of April: Instant Light, Operamints (Bergen, N)
9th of April: Instant Light, Café Humbug (Stavanger, N)

26th of March: Solo, Blow Out@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
20th of March: The Heat Death, Safehouse Brighton (Brighton, GB)
19th of March: The Heat Death, The Queens Head Inn (Monmouth GB)
18th of March: The Heat Death, Cafe OTO (London, GB)

11th of February: with Alex Ward, Dominic Lash and Mick Beck, Over the top (Sheffield, GB)
10th of February: with Alex Ward and Dominic Lash, Cafe OTO (London, GB)
9th of February: with Alex Ward and Dominic Lash, Newnham College Old Labs (Cambridge, GB)
5th of February: with Jon Wesseltoft, Casa Viva (Porto, P)
2nd of February: with Jon Wesseltoft, S.I.R.B.Os Penicheiros (Barreiro, P)
1st of February: with Jon Wesseltoft, Trem Azul store (Lisbon, P)

30th of January: with Danel Meyer Grønvold and Jørgen Mathisen, Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
29th of January: with Alex Ward and Dominic Lash, Blow Out@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
28th of January: with Alex Ward and Dominic Lash, Inderøy Jazzforum (Inderøy, N)
25th of January: with Jon Wesseltoft, split w/Jørgen Mathisen solo, Stein og Jord Platebar (Oslo, N)
12th of January: The Heat Death, All Ears festival (Oslo, N)
8th of January: with Jasper Stadhouders, Stein og Jord Platebar (Oslo, N)

2012:

9th of December: with Jørgen Mathisen and Daniel Meyer Grønvold, Café Teatret (Oslo, N)

11th of November: AKODE, Café Oto (London, GB)
10th of November: AKODE, St. Margarets Church(Manchester, GB)
9th of November: AKODE, Fusebox at the Fox (Leeds, GB)
8th of November: AKODE, Mick Beck (Sheffield, GB)
7th of November: AKODE, Stein og Jord platebar (Oslo, N)
6th of November: AKODE, Blæst (Trondheim, N)
3rd of November: The Heat Death, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
2nd of November: The Heat Death, Lillesalen Konserserie (Oslo, N)

13th of October: with Jørgen Mathisen, Fritt fall@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)

29th of September: with Harald Fetveit, Fritt fall@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
26th of September: SAKA split with Cortex, Energimølla (Kongsberg, N)
25th of September: SAKA, Galleri Sult (Stavanger, N)
24th of September: SAKA, Trondheim Jazzforum (Trondheim, N)
23rd of September: SAKA, Kampenjazz (Oslo, N)
22nd of September: SAKA w/Raol van den Weide and Leo Svirsky, Atelier no. 5 (Amsterdam, NL)
21st of September: SAKA split w/Cactus Truck, Autonomous Improv Series (The Hague, NL)
20th of September: SAKA w/John Dikeman, OT301 (Amsterdam, NL)
19th of September: SAKA, Flim Flam@Ryans bar (London, UK)
17th of September: SAKA w/Pat Thomas, Café Oto (London, UK)

22nd of August: NO:Gutvik w/Pat Thomas, GUTVIK:UKENTLIG (Oslo, N)
15th of August: with Dave Dove and Håvard Skaseth, Blow Out! festival (Oslo, N)
7th of August: with Ketil Gutvik, André Roligheten and Dominic Lash, GUTVIK:UKENTLIG (Oslo, N)
3rd of August: with Jon Wesseltoft and Guro Skumsnes Moe, Høyt og lavt festivalen (Oslo, N)
2nd of August: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Ystad Jazzfestival (Ystad, S)

21st of July: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Herr Nilsen (Oslo, N)
6th of July: SAKA, Kongsberg Jazzfestival (Kongsberg, N)

19th of June: The Heath Death, BlowOut@Cafe Mir (Oslo, N)
19th of June: The Heath Death, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
9th of June: SAKA w/Jørgen Mathisen, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
2nd of June: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
1st of June: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)

29th of May: duo w/Christian Meaas Svendsen, Tøyenkontoret (Oslo, N)
20th of May: AKODE, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
19th of May: AKODE, Smalt (Rjukan, N)
12th of May: NO:Gutvik with Rolf Erik Nystrøm, Fritt fall (Oslo, N)
11th of May: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Jazzfest (Trondheim, N)
2nd of May: AKODE, Monmouth (Monmouth, GB )
1st of May: AKODE, Bristol (Bristol, GB )

30th of April: AKODE, Servant Jazz Quarters (London, GB)
29th of April: AKODE, Brighton (Brighton, GB)
24th of April: AKODE, Blow Out@Café Mir (Oslo, N)

29th of March: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Tromsø Jazzklubb (Tromsø, N)
22nd of March: The Heat Death, Rødbrygga (Inderøy, N)
21st of March: The Heat Death SURPRISE!
20th of March: The Heat Death, PlayDate@Landmark (Bergen, N)
17th of March: with Daniel Meyer Grønvold and Ola Høyer, Fritt fall (Oslo, N)
14th of March: Instant Light, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)

29th of February: ÆÆ XL, Blå (Oslo, N)
10th of February: Burning Tree, Café Mir (Oslo, N)
2nd of February: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Nasjonal Jazzscene (Oslo, N)
1st of February: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Jazz Evidence (Kongsberg, N)

24th of January: with Jon Rune Strøm, Christian Meaas Svendsen and Paal Nilssen-Love, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
12th of January: SAKA, All Ears (Oslo, N)
11th of January: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Inderøy Jazzforum, (Inderøy, N)
10th of January: Jon Rune Strøm sextet, Café Mir (Oslo, N)

2011:
19th of December: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Café Oto (London, GB)
18th of December: duo with Alan Wilkinson, Mopomosos Christmas Party@The Vortex (London, GB)
17th of December: solo, Fritt fall@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
8th of December: with Kristoffer Alberts, Christian Meaas Svendsen, Vilde Alnæs and Inga Aas, Norwegian State Academy of Music (Oslo, N)
1st of December: with Jon Wesseltoft and Guro S. Moe, Brugata (Oslo, N)

19th of November: with Kim Johannesen, Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
17th of November: solo, split w/Motsol, BLÅ (Oslo, N)
10th of November: SAKA, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
9th of November: with Mats Äleklint, David Stackenäs and Jon Rune Strøm, Fylkingen (Stockholm, S)
8th of November: SAKA, Glenn Miller Café (Stockholm, S)
6th of November: SAKA, Café Mir (Oslo, N)
4th of November: SAKA, Café Sana (Bergen, N)
3rd of November: SAKA, Stajazz (Stavanger, N)

22nd of October: duo with Øyvind Brække, Fritt fall@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)

24th of September: with Jon Wesseltoft and Guro Moe, Fritt fall@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
15th of September: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Café Mir (Oslo, N)
14th of September: Petter Wettre Next Generation, Nesodden Jazzklubb (Nesodden, N)

23rd of August: NO:Gutvik with Lotte Anker, Café Tamara (Oslo, N)
20th of August: SAKA, Blow Out festival@Café Mir (Oslo, N)
17th of August: Møster/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Blow Out festival@Café Mir (Oslo, N)

30th of July: with Daniel Meyer Grønvold, Øy!-festivalen (Oslo, N)
23rd of July: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Molde Jazz Festival (Molde, N)
4th of July: Wesseltoft/Moe/Knedal Andersen, Café Mir (Oslo, N)

14th of June: Johannesen/Knedal Andersen, Nasjonal Jazzscene (Oslo, N)
13th of June: SAKA, Høyt og lavt@Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo, N)

24th of May: Küchen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Blå (Oslo, N)
12th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Café Oto (London, GB)
11th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Central Bar (Newcastle, GB)
10th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Fox and newt (Leeds, GB)
7th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Reunanen Gallery (Helsinki, FIN)
6th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, V.R. Studios (Turku, FIN)
5th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Hotel Hellsten (Stockholm, S)
4th of May: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)

29th of April: Alberts/Knedal Andersen, Soddjazz (Inderøy, N)
28th of April: Wilkinson/Johannesen/Høyer/Knedal Andersen, Landmark (Bergen, N)
13th of April: NO:Gutvik + horns, Sound of MU (Oslo, N)

29th of March: with Maja Ratkje and Kim Johannesen – Blow Up@Café Mir (Oslo, N)
29th of March: NO:Gutvik – Blow Up@Café Mir (Oslo, N)
5th of March: SAKA, Sanaa (Bergen, N)
4th of March: SAKA, Lillesalen konsertserie@Chateau Neuf (Oslo, N)
3rd of March: SAKA, Madam Brix (Steinkjer, N)
2nd of March: SAKA, Inderøy Jazzforum (Inderøy, N)
1st of March: SAKA, Pöck@Blæst (Trondheim, N)

27th of February: with Thomas Lehn and Kim Johannesen – Death Jazz@Sound of MU (Oslo, N)
26th of February: with Thomas Lehn and Kim Johannesen – Norges Musikkhøgskole (Oslo, N)
18th of February: Golden Dawn, Bylarm@Mono (Oslo, N)
17th of February: Golden Dawn, Bylarm@Blå (Oslo, N)
1st of February: with Børre Mølstad, Daniel Meyer Grønvold and Harald Fetveit – Blow Up@Café Mir (Oslo, N)

31st of January: with Kim Johannesen (split with SPUNK) – Fabrikken(Oslo, N)
28th of January: with Maja Ratkje and Kim Johannesen – Levinsalen@Norwegian State Academy of Music (Oslo, N)